UT Tyler recognizing 900-plus degree candidates

Published on Saturday, 14 December 2013 00:40 - Written by From Staff Reports

More than 900 degree candidates were scheduled to be recognized during The University of Texas at Tyler’s fall commencement ceremonies Friday and today.

The events will be at the R. Don Cowan Fine and Performing Arts Center on the UT Tyler campus, according to a university news release.

The College of Nursing and Health Sciences and the College of Arts and Sciences ceremonies were held Friday.

The College of Business and Technology ceremony is scheduled for 10 a.m. today, and the Colleges of Education and Psychology and Engineering and Computer Science ceremony is set for 1 p.m.

Jerry Woolverton, Texas Bank and Trust-Tyler president, spoke at the Friday ceremonies.

Nelson Clyde, Tyler Morning Telegraph publisher, is scheduled to speak at today’s ceremonies.

UT Tyler President Rod Mabry is set to give remarks as well. Dr. Alisa White, provost and senior vice president for academic affairs, will present and certify doctoral degree candidates, according to the news release.

College deans will present and certify the master’s and baccalaureate degree candidates. UT Tyler alumni representatives will give alumni association presentations.

This fall’s degree candidates are:

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

(178 candidates)

Master of Arts

GLADEWATER – Kevin S. Karaki, history.

MINEOLA – Lynita Kay Udom, history.

OVERTON – Hannah Elizabeth Waggoner, political science.

TYLER – Tina Machelle Bausinger, Kari Rae Cheatham and Amanda Kate Keenan, English; Aaron Joseph Bryant, history; and Margaret Ellen Ruelle and Brittney Leigh Sabota, political science.

NEBRASKA – Amber Maree Garland, history.

 

Master of Public Administration

DALLAS – Rossia Lanell Avery.

DOUGLASS – Dorothy Collier.

FORT WORTH – Monaliza Alonzo-Gaw, Vicky Diane Whitaker and Scott William Muchow.

GLADEWATER – Danny Louis Robinson.

HALLSVILLE – Joseph Lee Sutton and Aric Jordan Whitington.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Kenneth Wesley Wuerch.

HOUSTON – Danika Shanik Medina and Elizabeth Ann Mitchell.

HURST – Roberta Dee Nicholls.

LANCASTER – Patricia Ann Vickerie.

LINDALE – Kelly Ann Baggett and John Timothy Holland Jr.

LONGVIEW – Ifeanyi Emmanuel Elueze.

MINEOLA – Michael Wayne Anderson.

MOUNT CALM – Paul Edward Potter.

ROCKWALL – Bonnie Lankford.

RUSK – Brittani Suzanne Fisher.

SOUTHLAKE – Alina Michelle Grays.

SPRING – David Simon De La Rosa.

TYLER – Christopher Lawrence Bergfeld, James Neil Davis and Randi Bledsoe.

 

Master of Science

BIG SANDY – Rachel Ann Phenix, criminal justice.

MINEOLA – Lorri Lynn Lay, mathematics.

TYLER – Tonya Kay Gaddis and Jessica D. Miller, criminal justice.

WHITEHOUSE – Brandon Joel Beddingfield, biology.

INDIANA – David Stewart Bakken, biology.

 

Bachelor of Arts

ARLINGTON – Nelly Cristina Mendoza, political science.

CANTON – Faith Elysse Blanchard, English; and Tiffany Patrice Watts, political science.

CHANDLER – Melyssa Noel Foreman and Emily N. Marugg, English.

GARY – Rebekah Anne Kimzey, English.

GILMER – Emily Ann Austell, English.

GLADEWATER – Rebekah J. Proffer, history.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Tiffany Nicole Hyder, Spanish.

GRAND SALIINE – Bernardina Duke and Allison Ysela Maxfield, Spanish.

HANKAMER – Marla Glenn Hegman, music.

KEMP – Kyle Stephen Price, English.

KILGORE – LaJohnna Randyce Price, Spanish.

KILLEEN – Genesis Angelica Melendez, Spanish.

KINGWOOD – Kathryn Scott Haag, history.

LONGVIEW – Bronwyn Alyxandria Pegues, English; and Ja Havon De Juan London, journalism.

MINEOLA – William Aubrey Scott, speech communication.

PALESTINE – Kayla Collette Cobble, English.

RUSK – Adrian N. Fernandez, Spanish.

TYLER – Kristine Mary Kirst, art and journalism; Cinque Marsellis Debose, Julia Jeanne Endicott, Melissa Anne Smith and Konner Mitchell Hudson, English; William Enrique Umanzor, history; Irving Israel Marlolejo, mass communication; Patricia Peralta, political science; and Eric Antwan McKnight, Tracy Rebollar, Lindsey M. Ruiz and Lisa Marie Picazo-Whaley, Spanish.

WHITEHOUSE – Jacob R. Parker, political science.

WHITE OAK – Carson Adam Carter, political science.

LOUISIANA – Audrey Virginia Westby, English.

MICHIGAN – Joshua Albert John Grijalva, English.

MISSOURI – Julia M. Runge, English.

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

CARROLLTON – Sydney Lynn Steen.

CEDAR PARK – Jason Wayne Bennett.

GLADEWATER – Lacey Nicole See.

HAWKINS – Gertrude Nancy Atteberry.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Erika Whitney Garrett.

TYLER – Brandie Kay Covington and Kristy Nicole Walton.

WHITEHOUSE – Danielle R. Symonds.

 

Bachelor of Music

ANNA – Seth Alan Thomas.

ARLINGTON – Rebecca Ruth Oden.

ATHENS – Janis Marie Newman.

GLADEWATER – Melody Elise Rich.

LARUE – Shelley Kathleen Cruz.

MARSHALL – Austin Andrew Tackett.

TYLER – Brenda Knicole Seiden.

WINNSBORO – Cody John Walton.

 

Bachelor of Science

ABILENE – Kilian Thomas Regan, biology.

ATHENS – James Even Pagitt, speech communication.

BROWNSBORO – Megan Anne McLaughlin, criminal justice.

CANTON – Travis Alexander Furr, history.

CHANDLER – Shuntae Lanez Redic and Scott A. Sellers, criminal justice; and Mason Alexander Spradlin, history.

DALLAS – Charles M. Wilson IV, criminal justice; and Brenton Elijah Crowder, sociology.

DEER PARK – Nicholas W. Camp, history.

FLINT – John Earl Scarborough, history; and Benjamin Regan Magouyrk and Alexandra Michelle Vorsas, speech communication.

FRESNO – Morgan Brenea Hardy, criminal justice.

GRAND SALINE – Maria Elena Amador, history.

GREENVILLE – Ubaldo Adam Ramos, history.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – James Arthur McCauley, mathematics.

JACKSONVILLE – Zara Hidelita Mendoza, criminal justice and psychology.

JUSTIN – Daria Marie Gillispie, criminal justice.

KAUFMAN – Morgan Paige Copeland, biology.

KILGORE – Maria Rodriguez Lara, criminal justice; and Jessica Alyse Woodruff, mathematics.

LEAGUE CITY – Austin Jacob Dittrich, biology.

LINDALE – Karen Pearl Childress, biology; Wendy Ann Duncan, economics; Karena Lachelle Love, journalism; and Brandon Neal Cross, criminal justice.

LONGVIEW – Cashe T. Jones and Richard Samuel Smith, history; and Lauren Ashley Dodson, political science.

MABANK – Kandice Yvonne Van Horn, history.

MAGNOLIA – Joshua Layne Watson, journalism.

MARSHALL – Guadalupe Garcia, criminal justice.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Christopher Michael Amerson, political science.

MURCHISON – Nathaniel S.W. Kuhns, speech communications.

PALESTINE – Simmie Neiman Mann, criminal justice; and Jerry Paul Richards Jr., social sciences.

QUITMAN – Nathan Lloyd Nance, history.

ROYSE CITY – William Lane Krogman III.

RUSK – Adrian N. Fernandez, criminal justice.

TERRELL – Ashley Ann Burgess, political science.

TROUP – Brandy Nicole Murray, biology.

TYLER – Irtiza Alam, John R. Snow, Dominick Jay Wright and Courtney Crowson, biology; Billie Marie Cooks, Amber Dominique Howard, Esmeralda Martinez, Joanne Martinez, Rosalinda Mancera, Benjamin Oliver Krebs, Erica Sanchez, Branden William Vandyke, Terra Lynn McManus, Oscar Gabriel Perdomo and Owen Michael Crawford, criminal justice; Austin Jon Bell and Neneh Bah Richardson, economics; Tyler Wilson Crye, Brittani Cierra Keith, Krista Winkle Peters, Nylyn A. Poindexter, Beth Lee Womack and Kimberly Paige Evanson, history; Ruby Alexandria Chick, Dean E. Williams Jr., Brandon Carter Williamson and James Tyler Lynn, mathematics.

Jeffrey Alan Parks, mathematics and computer science; Clayton Mark Anderson, Quenton Rex Lowery and Cynthia Efeomo Ekhator, political science; Rex A. Long and Pablo Gonzales Aparicio, social sciences; Regina Lynne Hayes and Lena Nicole Roberts, sociology; Meagan Elizabeth Jordan and Patrick Thomas Lissner, speech communication;

WHITEHOUSE – Joshua Randal Byrd, history.

WINONA – Nathan Samuel Poole, biology.

ARIZONA – Jessica Marie James, political science.

IOWA – Ronald Landon Findley, political science.

 

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

AND TECHNOLOGY (215 candidates)

Master of Accountancy

ELKHART – Melissa Kay Wilson.

SCROGGINS – Macy Lynn Morton.

TYLER – Heather M. Sanders.

 

Master of Business

Administration

ARP – Julie DeAnn Swinney.

AUSTIN – Joshua Rey Rios and Michael R. Singleton.

CANTON – Brittany Diane Whitaker.

CORSICANA – Michael Herr.

DALLAS – Lauren M. Miller.

FLINT – Robyn Ashley DiStefano, Sam Evinger Pipkin and Charles Nicholas Hammons.

FLOWER MOUND – Sanjay Gupta.

FORT WORTH – Hai Anh Dao.

FRESNO – Naomi Wairimu Thuri.

HALLSVILLE – Amy Danielle Lynch.

HOUSTON – Diana Ayala, Perry Ann Davis Reed, Caitlyn Elaine Scelfo, Denis Olegovich Svyatun, Terri Lynn Smith and Douglas W. Cagle.

JACKSONVILLE – Samuel J. Korsmo and Clarissa Jean Leverone.

JERSEY VILLAGE – Michiko Horace Tisby II.

KILGORE – Austin Dale Burnett Watley.

IRVING – Jenny Lynn Melchor.

LONGVIEW – Evangela Michelle Gatson and Kelly Ann Roberts.

LUFKIN – Stephanie Kay Cole.

MABANK – Carol Lee Carmichael and Amanda Nicole Holcomb.

MCKINNEY – Helena Amanukpo Eligwe.

MIDLOTHIAN – Whitney Brennan Krupala.

MINEOLA – John D. Trejo.

ORANGE – Katie Colleen Holmes.

PALESTINE – Scott Jennings Gorby.

PINEHURST – Sarah Anne Hirsch.

RICHARDSON – Case J. Van Lare.

ROSENBERG – Douglas Adam Popp.

SPRING – Saqib Ali.

STAFFORD – Mustafa Yaykiran.

TEAGUE – Adam Howard Ferguson.

TROUP – Ahmad Saeb Kutob.

TUSCOLA – Angie Lee Crawford.

TYLER – Mary Louise Bonfanti, Cory Dell Christenberry, Justin Brent Hargrove, Jennifer Lynn Jones, Sanjana Kapur, Byron Eugene Gibbs, Juan Fernando Loa, Yahaira Sarahi Maldonado, Alisher Mirzakobilov, Justin Ross Mitchell, Michael Patrick Morrison, Yvonne Luna, Beth Elyse Robinson, Malcolm Xavier Woodruff and Jacqueline Shirley Champion.

ARIZONA – Alexander Paul Aliberto.

CONNECTICUT – Colleen Dennis Sullivan.

FLORIDA – Robert David Desmarais Jr.

NEW MEXICO – Jennifer Kosub Borlinghaus.

SOUTH CAROLINA – James Randall Romedy.

TENNESSEE – Janeen Michelle Rawlings.

 

Master of Science

ALLEN – Marshall Z. Fontenot, human resource development.

BRYAN – Becky Leigh McNair, human resource development.

BULLARD – Chad Edward Sherman, human resource development.

HALLSVILLE – Amanda Flores Boyle, industrial management.

HOUSTON – Anita Premjee, human resource development.

LUFKIN – Samuel Kelly Kaemmerling, industrial management.

ROCKWALL – Vance Turner Richardson, human resource development.

TYLER – Tangela Dehneen Miller, human resource development; and Ansaruddin Syed Hasan, Pedro Jesus Ramirez, Usman Shahzad, Mounika Jasti and Anusha Bandaru, industrial management.

WASHINGTON – Melissa Ann Matula, human resource development.

WORTHAM – Matthew Barton Miller, human resource development.

MARYLAND – Chacko Joy, industrial management.

 

Bachelor of Applied Arts

and Sciences

ATHENS – Christie Lynn Alexander.

CANTON – Jeffrey Lance Corey.

FRANKSTON – Tricia Gay Anderton.

GILMER – Candace Marie Hacker.

GLADEWATER – Joseph Timothy Scott.

KILGORE – Robert Thomas Moore.

LINDALE – Kelby Ryan Hill.

LONGVIEW – John Russell Gorman and Amanda Brooke Samford.

MINEOLA – Michele L. Moss.

NEW SUMMERFIELD – Hector Manuel Barajas.

PALESTINE – Jeana Wynette McLelland.

TROUP – Clay M. Martin.

TYLER – Thomas Spencer Denmon, Sameer Rimal and Caitlin Marissa Ibarra.

WHITEHOUSE – Noah James Magouirk and Kinsley O’Brian Robinson.

 

Bachelor of Business

Administration

ALLEN – Kevin Andrew Van Daalan.

ATHENS – Rebecca Ann Kling, management.

BEDFORD – Samuel Timothy Baker, finance.

BIG SANDY – Michael Justin Fletcher, management.

BULLARD – Jacob Logan Whatley, accounting.

CHANDLER – Preston Ray Bishop, management.

COPPERAS COVE – Tyler Bruce Armstrong, marketing.

CROWLEY – Cody Wayne Hale, marketing.

DALLAS – Aliexander Nash Parker, finance.

EUSTACE – Mandi Rachelle Quigg, accounting.

FLINT – Kristi Renee Gordon, accounting.

FORT WORTH – Brett Patrick Kendrick, finance.

GLADEWATER – Lora Lea Moreno, management.

HAWKINS – Aaron Albert Maas, management.

HENDERSON – Dara Elizabeth Gloden, accounting; and Dusty V. Jordan, finance.

HOUSTON – Steven Grove, management.

HUMBLE – Matthew William Sheppard, marketing.

KILGORE – Karmina Gonzalez, accounting; and Ethan Tyler Herring, Kristie G. Lucas and Thomas Osburn Howard, marketing.

LINDALE – Timothy Lloyd Beasley and Rindi Etheredge Malone, management.

LONGVIEW – Cody Mills Patterson, accounting; and Charles Dustin Carmack, Jennifer Lorraine Stout and James Michael Cooper, management.

LUFKIN – Sarah Beth Clark, accounting.

MAGNOLIA – Michael Duane Anderson, management.

MALAKOFF – Stephanie Michelle Weaver, marketing.

MARSHALL – Maria Guadalupe Vera, accounting.

MCKINNEY – Whitley Morgan White, management.

MIDLOTHIAN — -Kenneth C. Kitts, management.

MONTGOMERY – James Christopher Winkler, management.

NORTHLAKE – David Aaron Herb, marketing.

PALESTINE – Austin Neel, marketing.

PITTSBURG – Rosita Mesha Palmer, management.

PLANO – Travis Jon Martin, management.

OVERTON – Cynthia Jones and Jack Bradford Slack, finance.

QUITMAN – Linda Roman, accounting; Timothy James Garrett, management.

ROCKWALL – Sarah Elizabeth Morett, marketing.

RUSK – Elizabeth Torres, management.

SUGAR LAND – Joseph Clark Rippel, finance.

TROUP – Matthew Allen Carey, finance.

TYLER – Rachel Nicole Eschberger, Jay Fu, Sedegbe Lonwesson Hounto-Hotegbe, Fatou Jobe, Yvonne Luna, Jessie William Garcia and Jessica Danielle Curry, accounting; Edgar H. Almand, Christopher S. Campbell, Travis Cole Chick, Mark Daniel Hardin, Jahawira Amjad Hasan Khan, Hannah Kay Hill, Natalie Joyce Holcomb, Sameer Jasani, Preston Wayne Reece, Ashely N. Campbell, Gerald Jerome Barrett and Filip Andonovski, management; Ashley Elizabeth Albertson, Louden Isom Blevins, Christian Antine Bushardt, Glenn Alexander Collins, Meghan Elise Goodspeed, Victoria Ashley Joyner, Carlton Lamon Lester, Mary Mendy, Jessica L. Sibbing, Crystal Michelle Traylor, Kelly O’Day Williams and Jean-Paul Aube III, marketing; and Steven David Goad, accounting and finance.

WHITEHOUSE – Alecia Michelle Hill, accounting; and Jeffrey Marcus Mayhall and Mary M. Tarbutton, management.

WINONA – David Rodrigues, accounting.

OKLAHOMA – David Swank, management.

 

Bachelor of Science

ARP – William Hunter Allen and Shane Thomas Greenawalt, industrial technology.

BOGATA – Seth Randall Hawkins, industrial technology.

BROWNSBORO – Christina Le’Ann Staples, human resource development.

CARTHAGE – Raven Nicole Hicks, human resource development.

DALLAS – Christopher Jarrett Gill, industrial technology.

FLINT – Samuel Ryan Fowler, human resource development.

HEARNE – Rodney Dale Dooley, industrial technology.

HENDERSON – Tristan Denzell Gates, human resource development; and Allie Blythe Decker, industrial technology.

HOUSTON – Jan Adrienne Tejas Roberts, human resource development; and Gregory Carter Morby, industrial technology.

JEFFERSON – Spencer Dayne Morris, industrial technology.

KILGORE – Zachry Ater Zimmerman, industrial technology.

MIDLAND – Ryan Taylor Scott, industrial technology.

OAKWOOD – Luke Wayne Smith, industrial technology.

OVERTON – Courtney Nichelle Smith, human resource development.

PITTSBURG – Dakota Reed Dewoody, industrial technology.

TYLER – Jeremy R. Gray, Susan Cheree Laprade, Jolynn Marie Scandrol and Brandon Thomas Green, human resource development; and Eric D. Britt, Jered S. Coleman, Travis C. Crenshaw, Lew Randolph Pegues, Stuart Lee Warnock, Johse Daniel Slaughter, Brendon Boyd Reily and Brandy Marie Cate, industrial technology.

WHITEHOUSE – Amy Nicole Beeler, human resource development.

 

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

AND PSYCHOLOGY (203 candidates)

Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling

DALLAS – Rosa Elena Montelongo.

HENDERSON – Christanne Rachelle Brunner.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Amos Gene McCord.

KILGORE – Cortez Dwayne Harvey.

PALESTINE – Clifford Earle Warren.

PITTSBURG – Kristen Alexis Bedevian.

ROCKWALL – Kristie Lynn Mielke.

TYLER – Tami Laree Anderson, Kendra Caroline Bennett, Ashlee Elizabeth Braswell Coleman and Emily Nicole McGrath.

 

Master of Arts in

Counseling Psychology

HALLSVILLE – Meredith Catherine Grausam.

LINDALE – Simone Bras Key.

MABANK – Dawn Marie Lowe.

MESQUITE – Kelly Ann Oliver.

TYLER – Chris Eaton.

LOUISIANA – Lauren Elizabeth Casola.

 

Master of Arts in

School Counseling

ARLINGTON – Monica Jeanne Daniel.

AMARILLO – Brandi Delene Sanderson.

AUSTIN – Pamela Molock Williams.

CANTON – Nicole Renee Thomas.

CANYON – Edith Lucy Lopez.

CORPUS CHRISTI – Stefanie Nichole Radtke.

DALLAS – Matrika Dwan Sowell-Howe.

EL PASO – Suzanne Elizabeth Moody.

EULESS – Cristina Victoria Windom.

FLINT – Lara Turner Miller.

FLOWER MOUND – Karrie Lynn Piper.

FORT WORTH – Erecka Tincher Miller.

HOUSTON – Karie Meyer Culbertson.

KINGWOOD – Amber Marie Smith.

LUBBOCK – Stacy Lynn McEwin.

LUFKIN – Brandie Ann Knight.

NACOGDOCHES – Crystal Tiffin Sanders.

PEARLAND – Laura Lynn Parker.

PLANO – Amber Leann Robertson.

ROBINSON – Amber Selman Gibson.

ROSHARON – Lori Robinette Wright.

TROHPY CLUB – Kimberly Ann Fleischer.

TYLER – Tiffany Danielle Braxton, Erin Elizabeth Hall, Brad Andrew Hickman, Mary Elizabeth Jenkins and Carrie Elizabeth Mauldin.

WACO – Brian Duane Bays.

U.S. MILITARY – Melissa Ann Davis.

 

Master of Education in

Curriculum and Instruction

HOUSTON – Michelle Lynette Foy.

KAUFMAN – Jasmine Bonner.

TYLER – Michelle Diane Chism, Trista Gaona, Robbie G. Longmire and Kristin Collette Scott.

 

Master of Education in

Educational Administration

ANNA – Melisa Ann Stout.

ARLINGTON – Jerod M. Reeves and Joseph Martin Reeves.

AUSTIN – Gina Kay Gregory and Ann Marie Valentino.

BRYAN – Julia L. Mishler.

BURLESON – Angela K. Padgett.

CANTON – Samantha Loree Strickland.

CHINA SPRING – Janice Leigh Monson.

CROWLEY – Debra Denise Brakel.

FLINT – Eleni Jo Fancher and Ginger Nicole Pippin.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Tracy Ann Gonzales.

HIDALGO – Ana Karen Coronado.

HOUSTON – Allanur Agaberdiyev, Quincy Allen Crane, Fikret Donmez, Sefik Ekmen, Ilker Fidan, Ikbal Guvercin, Nyssa Leigh Ngu, Amanda Mulvaney Patton and Zeliha Yaykiran.

JACKSONVILLE – Carlos Guillermo Franz Becerril.

KATY – Muhammad Ali Malik.

KILLEEN – Lisa Marie Blackman.

KRUM – Dawn Marie Fielder.

LANTANA – Andrea Marie Slaughter.

LINDALE – Ashley Renee Hukill.

LLANO – Jessica Ann Keese.

LONGVIEW – Nakeisha Shinet Adams and Meleaha Anell Coleman.

LUBBOCK – Fatih Oner.

LUMBERTON – Michael Lee Stewart.

MABANK – Amy Danielle Williams.

ROCKWALL – Donna Whitehurst Lambeth.

ROYSE CITY – Jana Renee Everett.

SACHSE – David Sean Weintraub.

SAVOY – Shawn Dale Poe.

SAN ANTONIO – Tanya Gonzales and Zackary John Hood.

TYLER – Kim Hill, Katy Ann Lee, April Munoz, Michael Glen Ricketts, Paula H. Salas, Kristina Ann Salonen and Christie Ann Strong.

WHITE OAK – Robin Juanell White.

WHITEHOUSE – Matthew Allen Pratt.

WYOMING – Blythe Anne Stanley.

 

Master of Education in Reading

HALLSVILLE – Andrea Dawn Richards.

LONGVIEW – Debbie Ann Smith.

 

Master of Education

in Special Education

CHANDLER – Jill Suzanne Beall.

HENDERSON – Crystal Diane Robinson.

LINDALE – Jennifer Suzanne Taylor.

LONGVIEW – Deborah L. Nelson.

 

Master of Science in

Clinical Psychology

LINDALE – Steven Russell Toews.

LONGVIEW – Martha Elaine Thacker.

TYLER – Cason Lee Hicks, Sara Susane Pedersen, Bonnie Michelle Scott and Lacy Taylor White.

WHITEHOUSE – Chelsea Ann Dobbs.

NORTH CAROLINA – Dawn Lee McGuire.

 

Master of Science in

Interdisciplinary Studies

TYLER – Kimberly Dianne Hitchcock, psychology.

 

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

ARP – Sommer Suzanne Dickson.

ATHENS – Joe Coy Whitlow.

BULLARD – Julie Young Kester.

CANTON – Nicole Katherine Delbert and Brittany Michelle Hobbs.

COOKVILLE – Mayra Cecilia Padilla.

FRANKSTON – Alicia Lynn Wheeler.

GARY – Emily Katherine Dickenson.

HALLSVILLE – Thomas David Suess.

HAWKINS – Jamie Michele Laminack.

KELLER – Travis Reid Crafton.

KILGORE – Amanda Grace Nettles.

LINDALE – Stacey Dianne Harris.

MINEOLA – Alexander F. Meacham.

SAN AUGUSTINE – Joseph Lee McBride.

TYLER – Caitlin Brianna Bollinger, Denise Nicole Brown, Cari Lyn Crooks, Christine Elizabeth Davis, Jesse R. Guillotte, Amber Nicole McGee, Chrysten Brittany Saffell and Lindsey M. Willeford.

WHITEHOUSE – Megan Rene’ Brady, Samantha Allison Brouillette and Rachel L. Taylor.

CANADA – Ashley Lauren Venters.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Psychology

ALBA – Joshua Lynn Ayers.

ATHENS – Traci Lynn Willingham.

HENDERSON – Courtney Kristin Neal.

JACKSONVILLE – Zara Hidelita Mendoza (psychology and criminal justice) and Jamie L. Newburn.

TYLER – Joel R. Hunt, Jasmine Chardette McDonald, Paul L. Miller and Denis Makori Nyamwega.

WHITEHOUSE – Jillian Leigh Brumett.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Interdisciplinary Studies

BEN WHEELER – Morgan Christine Turbeville.

BULLARD – Melody Hope DeCosta and Courtney Joann Porterfield.

CANTON – Elisabeth Devan Ragle and Jennifer Lauren Reed.

COLLEYVILLE – Kristin Lenae Anderson.

CORINTH – Taylor RaeAnn Sells.

DIANA – Megan Jayde Hjorth.

FLINT – Karin J. Davison and Shaylon Paige Trammell.

FLOWER MOUND – Alexandra Cutia.

GILMER – Jessica Rae Altman.

HOUSTON – Marleigh Christine McDonald.

HUNTINGTON – Kelsey Alyce Foreman.

KATY – Brianne Kristen Rayburn.

KILGORE – Amy Melissa Leak.

JACKSONVILLE – Brittany Megan Roberts and Tracy Wilson Soultanov.

LINDALE –Charity Lynne Shipman.

LONGVIEW – Casie Nicole Johns, Rachel Shannon Leonard, Lindsey Nicole Menchue and Jessica Ann Terry.

LUFKIN – Morgan Shaye Nicholson.

MABANK – Seruwaia Vuki Groom.

MESQUITE –Colin Cristelle Shafer.

SPRING – Katelyn Marie Thomason.

TYLER – Lucille Imani Brandenburg, Katherine Anne Coburn, Leah Louise Crawford, Jay Curtis DeWitt, Ashley Renea Endsley, Camilla Rose Gill, Angela Renea Holman, Jana Leanne Monk, Rifath A. Razzak, Melissa Renee Soriano, Joseph Francis Lee Taylor, Darnara Antrala Urbina, Emily Ann Wood, Jessica Marie Wright and Juana Morales Zermeno.

VAN – Carrie Hudson.

WHITE OAK – Samantha Leigh Rector.

WHITEHOUSE –Gena Marie Garrison, Sara Joanne McCullough and Rebecca Miller.

WILLIS – Kelley Acela Patterson.

 

College of Engineering

and Computer Science

(45 candidates)

Master of Science

EMORY – Magda Nohelia Hernandez, civil engineering.

HOUSTON – Sanjay Kumar Reddy Bollampally, electrical engineering.

IRVING – Jordan Michael Ray, civil engineering; and Sandesh Maskey, electrical engineering.

LONGVIEW – Malick Bittaye, civil engineering.

PEARLAND – Tanveer Rehman, mechanical engineering.

SAN ANTONIO – Rajesh Vanukuri, computer science.

TYLER – Yi Wang, mechanical engineering; Lakshmi Phani Deepthi Bollepalli, Sahitya Chitibomma, Pooria Mohammadi, Anusha Papasani and Abhilash Reddy Pilla, electrical engineering; Abhilash Maduri, computer science; and Elias Wondwossen Haile and Whitney Reagan Walker, civil engineering.

WICHITA FALLS – Zeno Karell Ferguson, mechanical engineering.

CALIFORNIA – Tejaswini Sharad Chitre, computer science.

COLORADO – Zegeye Kebede Gurmu, civil engineering.

GEORGIA – Bhargav Suryadevara, computer science.

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems

ALBA – Tommy Norman Peel.

FORNEY – Eric Dane Ellis.

IRVING – Melissa Adriana Diaz Lopez.

LONGVIEW – Virginia Caroline Merritt.

TERRELL – Chase Wayne Rice.

TYLER –Gabrielle Rose Giancatarino, Brandon Alan Henriksen, Erika Robin Sampson and Lucas S. Speed.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Computer Science

LONGVIEW – Andrew Tanner Bagley and Michael Todd Pilcher.

ROUND ROCK – Thomas Adam Lemaistre.

TROUP – Logan Joseph Ross Henson.

TYLER – Jeffrey Alan Parks (computer science and mathematics) and John W. Rainbolt.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Civil Engineering

ATHENS – Natavia Leshun Gamble.

MIDLAND – Danica Renee Weddle.

TYLER – Tevin Sharod Dial.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Electrical Engineering

ARLINGTON – Mayowa Babatunde Jolayemi.

EULESS – Darren A. Houliston.

FLINT – Kevin Thomas Singer.

TYLER – Demetrius J. Salas and Rochelle Colleen Stretch.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Mechanical Engineering

TYLER – David J. Foster and Adam Cary Risley.

 

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (270 candidates)

Doctor of Philosophy

STEPHENVILLE – Jennifer Jean Yeager, nursing.

LOUISIANA – Donald Anthony Johnston and Chin-Nu Lin, nursing.

 

Master of Education

ARKANSAS – Judith Diane Drummond, health and kinesiology.

 

Master of Science in

Health Sciences

TYLER –Geanina Ingrid King.

 

Master of Science in Kinesiology

CEDAR HILL – Emily Nicole Bechdol.

CIBOLO – Monique Recio Culver.

COPPERAS COVE – James Francis Fisher III.

COTTULLA – Tristen Nicole Trevino.

FLINT – Timothy Willard Lowe.

SACHSE – Mauricio Arturo Nunez.

SAN ANTONIO – Valerie Micole Huizar.

ALABAMA – Sherman Antione Howze.

ILLINOIS – Allan B. Chase.

MASSACHUSETTS – Justin David Killeen.

 

Master of Science in Nursing

— Family Nurse Practitioner

ARP – Michelle Lynn Cook.

AUSTIN – Bukola Sukurat Azeez.

GILMER – Stephanie Ashton Harber.

LEWISVILLE – Kristin Arlene Reed.

LONGVIEW – Nicholas Ryan Glaze.

NACOGDOCHES – Amberly Dawn Hopson.

PALESTINE – Deonna Michelle Bynum.

POWDERLY – Michelle Lynn Herman.

SULPHUR BLUFF – Lauren Jeton Ingram.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Aspen Nicole Ingle.

TYLER – Cammie Diane Bedell, Marquita Antoinette Calhoun, Ann Marie Fate, Misty Ann Houston and Geri Ann Spelbring.

WINNSBORO – Kristal Lare Duffield and Tina Gayle Hanner.

 

Master of Science in Nursing

— Nursing Administration

KILGORE – Jennifer Lynn Reeves.

MANSFIELD – Jamie Sue Waugh.

MIDLOTHIAN – Whitney Brennan Krupala.

NOLANVILLE – Brandy Carina Rainey.

SPRING – Kristen Deann Morse.

FLORIDA – Robert David Desmarais, Jr.

HAWAII – Adrianne Zoe Glanton.

 

Master of Science in Nursing — Nursing Education

DALLAS – William David Campbell and Crystal Michelle White.

HUNT – Lacey Glyn Bass.

LONGVIEW – Michelle Livingston.

MINK – Janice Gail Mink.

SAN ANTONIO – Lisa Gale Bass.

 

Bachelor of Arts in

Health and Kinesiology

WHITEHOUSE – Peyton Kyle Stephens.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Health Sciences

CONROE – Sydney Marie Sewell.

FORT WORTH – Melanie Elizabeth Herb.

FLOWER MOUND – Alicia Rene’ Gackle.

HAWKINS – Mallory Nicole Dennis.

JACKSONVILLE – Blake Matthew Glass.

LIBERTY HILL – Alissa P. Harlow.

LINDALE – Lanetta Joy Johnson.

LONGVIEW –Jennifer Trippe Bloskas.

MINEOLA –Morgan M. Thompson.

TYLER – Karen Lynn Allen, Sheik Daboh, Nadia Tereka Hurbs, Shumaila Punjani, Angela Noel Sietsema, Lauren Elizabeth Stewart and Stacey Christine Woodard.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Kinesiology

ATHENS – Kayla Dawn Benton.

BROWNSVILLE – Ramesh Enrique Ramnarine.

BUFFALO – Kaila Michelle Grissett.

CROSBY – Dallas Craig Darnell.

CONVERSE – Dustin Louis Morett.

CORSICANA – Courtney C. Reece.

FAIRFIELD – Kaitlyn Marie Palmquist and Ethan Neil Taylor.

FLINT – Emily Michelle Helms.

FORT WORTH – Ammie Elizabeth Nicholls-Drummond and Tyler J. Oliver.

FRANKSTON – Kent Edward Hunt.

GILMER – Johnathan Jacob Johnson.

GUNTER – Kathryn Cheyenne Perry.

HALLSVILLE – Paul Jeffrey Johnston.

JEFFERSON – Shayla Nicole Royal.

LEAGUE CITY – Matthew Jamieson Sommers.

LEWISVILLE – Rebecca Ann King.

LONGVIEW – Jennifer Lea Cook.

LINDALE – Nicholas Tyler Stracener.

LUBBOCK – Molly Ann Roberts.

MARSHALL – Alex Valle Rios.

PALESTINE – Luke Daniel Carmichael and Dustin Richard Englehart.

POTEET – Elizabeth Ann Johnson.

PLANO – Marco Antonio Emanuel Mimbela.

RAVENNA – Casey Ryan Carter.

ROYSE CITY – Aaron Lane McCain.

TYLER – Afritina M. Anderson, Christopher Lenon Bryant, Blake Danton Carroll, Hannah McKenzi Collins, Cody Garrett Dees, Trennis Bernard Franklin, Tanner Lee Hays, Brent David Krivokapich, Bridgette Hulene McKnight, Jason Michael Naron, Megan Paige Rutter, Bethany Stevenson, Christopher Lee Torres and Erika Ruby Valdovinos.

WACO – Larry D. Carpenter.

WEATHERFORD – Michael Jess Sumrow.

WHITE OAK – Clayton Michael Duke.

WHITEHOUSE – Amber M. Shipley.

LOUISIANA – Rachel Caitlyn Howell.

OKLAHOMA – Joshua Dwayne Groom.

 

Bachelor of Science

in Nursing

ARGYLE – Emma Laine Forrer.

ATHENS – Brittany Diane Godwin.

AUSTIN – Bukola Sukurat Azeez and Amanda N. Marino.

BEAMONT – Kelly Burns Cowart.

BEDFORD – Taylor Rene Witt.

BREMOND – Kayla Michele Bodiford.

BROWNSBORO – Allison Brooke Chambers, Clayton James Fisher and Amy Nicole Terry.

BUFFALO – Allison Dawson Self.

BULLARD – Bonita Ann Cummins, Wichya Russell and Kaitlin Grace Timmins.

CANTON – Shelly Marie Salvatore.

CARRIZO SPRINGS – Mandi J. Robinson.

CARROLLTON – Hillary Renee Huffman.

CARTHAGE – April Nicole Manshack.

COLLEYVILLE – Kristina Louise Filewood.

CORSICANA – Laci Kay Adams.

CRANDALL – Melinda Karen Marshall.

CROCKETT – Carrie Renee Sullivan.

DALLAS – Julie Anne Bloos and Ikenna Chimaeze Ogobuiro.

DIANA – Kristin Deanne Belt.

ELKHART – Kathleen Rebecca Rawlins.

EMORY – Jonathan P. Criswell.

FAIRFIELD – Robin Cheryl Crouch.

FERRIS – Laura Hernandez.

FLINT –Margaret McMillan Alfred, Hannah A. Heath, Kristy Morris, Tessa Jade Thibodeaux, Howard Lee Walker and Amanda E. Watson.

FORT WORTH – Caitlin Nicole Collins and Mindy Kay McCord.

GILMER – Lindsay Bryant Beasley and Nicole Kathryn Rosas.

GLENN HEIGHTS – Teresa Jean Babbitt.

GLADEWATER – Rebekah Noel Pohousky and Carolyn Wolcott.

HALLSVILLE – Denise R. Davenport, Kaytlan Marie McIntosh and Veronica Leticia Munoz.

HOUSTON – Carly Marie Bammel and Erin Emily Strachan.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Jessica April Edwards.

JACKSONVILLE – Roxanne Devon Dudley, Dannielle Elizabeth Green and Katherine Ann Rose.

KATY – Meghan Ann Priestley and Roxana Arely Torres.

KAUFMAN – Jeremy Robert Hendrickson and Halee Suzanne Webb.

KILGORE – Dayna Kathleen Lucas, Sara Nicole Medlin, Reagan Renee’ Smith and David Mark Stegall.

KILLEEN – Sharlart Faye Patton.

LINDALE –Caitlin Renee Bolin.

LITTLE ELM – Kaylan Grace Carter.

LONGVIEW – Katie A. Chapman, Emy Angela Valentina Charlot, Laci Breanne Fulton, Martha Jo Griffin, Amy Shaheen Hakim, Hillary Leanne Hill, Chelsea Dawn Hudson, Krystal LeAnne Metcalf, Rebekah Renee Rios, Rachel Kathleen Skinner and Christy N. E. Verbruggen.

LUFKIN – Elizabeth Ann Powell.

MANSFIELD – Chiquesha Loray Davis.

MARSHALL – Regan Lee Voyles.

MCKINNEY – April Dawn Crow.

MIDLOTHIAN – Russell James Horsley.

MINEOLA – Lisa Michele Campbell and Janay Alyse Stradley.

MONTALBA – Claudia Allen.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Valeri Elizabeth Zarcone.

NEW BOSTON – Jennifer Leigh Skinner.

ORE CITY – Patricia Gail Wright.

PALESTINE – Meagan Khrystyne Anderson, Lori Woody Berry, Ross Sheridan Estep, Raquel Estrada, Tabatha Mae Kincade, Kristie Chuntell Mclaughlin, Anthony Scott Muttel, Amy Sue Sheridan, Tina Katherine Sturgeon, Tammy Jeanne Vaughn, Travis Lee Wacha, Jean Hortencia Warren, Elisabeth Grace Wilson and Shelly Marie Wolf.

PANOLA – Jacquline Davidson.

PARIS – Raven Ciara Dangerfield.

PATTONVILLE – Brittany Kaye Bolin.

PLANO – Christine T. Lee.

QUITMAN – Kara Kizer.

ROYSE CITY – Blair Ashley Stiles.

ROWLETT – Kristyn Elise Gallogly.

SAN ANTONIO – Samantha May Wertz.

SILSBEE – Brooklin K. Pustka.

SPRING – Erica R. Garza.

STREETMAN – Naomi Martinez.

SUGAR LAND – Christopher Anthony Delgado.

SUNNYVALE – Brielle Maranne Money.

TALCO – Monica Michelle Savage.

TENNESSEE COLONY – Heather Danielle Tolliver.

TIMPSON – Vela Anna Wall.

TYLER – Delia Michelle Barrera, Christian Nicole Blanchard, Buba Lamin Bojang, Katie Ann Burke, Kyle Patrick Chamberlain, Shuntel Re’Nee Coleman, Cody Vienne Dunn, Liza Deleon Garcia, Janette Marie Gasaway, Jean Marie Glass, Sara Jessica Griffin, Mary Martha Hill, Katy Camille Kinder-Collins, Lauren Kendall Luker, Nancy Chepkurui Malel, Kaitlin Delaine Marshall, Heather Renee Moore, Kayleigh L. Morton, Erin Rose Okeefe, Shannon Marie Reed, Valerie D’Nell Reeve, Hillary Breann Taylor, Keviesha La’Shay Turner, Edith Valle, Anthony Chase Warren, Kiara Lanise Williams, Myria Woodson and Makenzie Leigh Wyatt.

VAN – Edward Isaiah Milewski.

WASKOM – Amber Nicole Leming.

WHITE OAK – Ashley Nicole Moody.

WHITEHOUSE – Jessica Renee Beers, Emily Brooke Costlow, Shelby Elizabeth Perry and Allyson Paige Samford.

WILLS POINT – Aaron Camille Brooks.

WINONA – Stephanie Renee Harden and Alyssa Brooke Wilson.

WORTHAM – Lauren Tucker.

CALIFORNIA – Emily Wulf.

ILLINOIS – Austin Thomas Richards.

LOUISIANA – Dustin Kade Bagley.

MISSOURI – Jennifer Ruth Nelson.

NEBRASKA – Katie Ann Aase.

SOUTH CAROLINA – Katrina Marie Johnson.

VIRGINIA – Karen Emily Brown.