UT Tyler President's Honor Roll

Published on Monday, 3 February 2014 21:25 - Written by

 Some 370 students were named to The University of Texas at Tyler’s fall 2013 President’s Honor Roll.

Students qualified for this honor roll by completing, in one semester, at least 12 semester credit hours with “A” grades in all courses that carry grade points.

Students named to the President's Honor Roll by hometown are: 

Argyle: Hannah Collins.

Athens: James Pagitt, Bryana Bogowitz, Rebecca Laxton, Jack Barkley, Morgan Ward, Matthew Christensen, Rebecca Kling, Rachel Carney.

Austin: Madalyn Hosteltler, Salman Siddiqi, Sarah Mazal, Hadi Meng.

Belton: Karley Geiger.

Ben Wheeler: Stephanie Allcom, Janice Gossett, Clinton Walker.

Big Sandy: Kara Contreras, Jamie Klock, Makaia Prescott.

Brownsboro; Laura Parrott.

Brownsville: Ramesh Ramnarine.

Bullard; Rachel Dunn, Christopher Gray, Rachel Jones, Richard Green, Jennifer Perry, Charles Parkes, Regina Brown.

Caddo Mills: Taylor Westmoreland.

Canton: Katie Westberry, Tiffany Watts, James Wacaser.

Carrollton: Alina Strhl, Seena Thomas.

Carthage: Alicia Mims.

Cedar Park: Chandler McCrury, Jordan Speir.

Chandler: Preston Bishop, Travis Hand, Katherine Rhodes, Caitlin Bennett.

Cisco: Daniel McDougall.

College Station: Lyndsey Vannoy.

Crandall: Stacy Crawford.

Cypress: Irene Demarie.

Daingerfield: Sarah Fowler.

Diana: Michael Lambert.

El Paso: Matthew Vechione.

Elgin: Rodrigo Lopez.

Ennis: Thomas Cryer.

Eustace: Joshua Truitt.

Fairview: Emilie Lyne, Anna Ellison.

Flint: Colby Craddock, Kristine Ludlow, Ashley Phillips, Megan Blackwell, Deidre Oliver, Sonja Covey, Lori Cook, Emily Allen, Michael Wilkins, Brandon Tucker.

Flower Mound: Alicia Gackle, Meagan McKnight.

Forney: Jordan McDowell.

Fort Worth: Connor Luttrell, Jordan Calbow.

Frankston: Kevin Austin, Rosalinda Pizano, Lilia Pizano.

Garland: Sarah Nation.

Gilmer: Jeffery Tower.

Gladewater: Kami Martin, Lea Childress, Sara Siviero, Kimberly Wallace.

Grand Prairie: Hayden Griffin.

Grand Saline: Hannah Allie.

Greenville: Kaitlyn Stanford.

Gun Barrel City: Taylor Youngblood.

Gunter: Tristan Arrington.

Hallsville: Cody Holloway.

Hawkins: Angela Edleman.

Henderson: Cindy Taylor, Jesus Elizondo, Lory Marshall, Sydney Goode, Britnee Shadell, Patricia Mcdonald, Ramon Lopez.

Hickory Creek: Tyler Parnell.

Hideaway: Rachel Anthony, Grace Clouse, Haley Beck.

Holly Lake Ranch: Megan Mckinney, Emilie Johnson.

Houston: Emily Johnson.

Huffman: Savannah Wiggins.

Irving: Stephanie Foster, Kelsey Burlingame.

Jacksonville: Stephanie Oconnor, Erica Eden, Brian Sharma, Jackie Wise, Zara Mendoza, Rosalba Tavera, Samone Drath, Sheri Spraggins, Ryan Eckles.

Jefferson: Abby Wyatt.

Kaufman: Haley Gaston.

Keller: Audrey Schmitz.

Kilgore: Gregory Goins, David Williams, Trev Thompson, Sara Webb, Elijah Stone, April Moore, Len Song.

LaRue: Cortney Rubie, Tiffany Forester.

Lindale: Susan Hamel, Mitchell Modesitt, Enoch Shipman, Brenda Arzola, Kelsey Covington, Hayley Mcclenny, Kelsey Wells, Grace Young, Taylor Coomer, Brandon Cross, Amy Miles, Carol Scott, Josiah Shipley, Charlotte McAlister.

Linden: Logan Smoak.

Longview: Jessica Terry, Elizabeth Camp, Jonathan Fitch, Kait Grogan, Neha Singh, Carlos Rodriguez, Hanna Schufeldt, Katie Davis, Kiara Hohlt, Katherine Tisdale, Courtney Tisdale, Lori Pirtle, Christina Dodd, Elizabeth Richardson, Rebekka Price, Tabitha Thomas, Hayley Smith, Carey Ashcroft, Scarlett Reeves, Benedict Isichei, Aaron Freeman, Cristin Cox.

Mabank: Seruwaia Groom, Taylor Martin, Jennifer Gutierrez.

Madisonville: Kaleb Drake.

Mansfield: Steven Paramore.

Marietta: Justin Wall.

Marquez: Leigha Noey.

Marshall: Alberto Sauceda, Callie Williams, Madison Struwe.

mcKinney: Jessica Pierce.

Mesquite: Christopher Dalrymple, Robert Nailling.

Mexia: Katrina Logan, Riley Lauderdale.

Mineola: Amy Hagan.

Missouri City: Whitney Gore, Stephanie Nwokedi.

Montgomery: James Winkler, Mount Vernon, Zachary Buck.

Murchison: Amanda York.

Naples: Brandi Thigpen.

New Braunfels: Rita Warren.

Overton: Rae Vrzalik, Edward Turner.

Palestine: Rachel Teetz, Oluwabukola Nelson, Valerie Martin, Brianne Blackwood, John Montgomery, Anne Brantley.

Paris: Emily Springer, Mario Munguia.

Plano: Katherine Zagurski, Samuel Lane, Kierin Stevens, Ashlee Kraus, Claire Slote, Kevin Stevens.

Plantersville: Ashley Webb.

Powderly: Malyn Rogers.

Quitman: Jimmy Wilson, Jana Monk.

Richardson: Sarah Hernandez.

Robinson: Alliyah King.

Rockwall: Emily Auth, Tijana Neskovic, Amy Sparks.

Rusk: Cristal Enriquez.

Sachse: Shelby Valdepena.

San Antonio: Lauren Robenalt, Jacqueline Mendez.

Silsbee: Janci Burns.

Spring: Bryan Lanier.

Sugar Lane: Elise Dillow, Zaib Pirani.

Sulphur Springs: Helena Wall.

Tenaha: Lauren Gibbs.

Terrell: Joshua Oliver.

Texarkana: Rebecca Olson; the Woodlands: Divya Srinivasan.

Troup: Sarah Stanley, Haley Combs, Amanda Hall.

Tyler: Keviesha Turner, Julia Wilkie, Melissa Diaz Lopez, Harrell Vanis, Darren Downey, Coshandra Dillard, Steven Spillman, Samantha Nasser, Jacob Flowers, Joshua Smith, Danielle Vaughn, Brandon Pegues, Jason Goss, Daniel Arnold, Kevin Tokoph, Travis Slick, Sir Lawrence Mckinney, John Siver, Maira Zulifqar, Rachel Skorpenske, Cynthia Ontiveros, Meghan Goodspeed, Brandie Covington, Melanie Herb, David Herb, Nora Schreiber, William Goette, Katelyn Bryant, Brittani Keith, Maria Olalde, Shelby Higgins, Leticia Chavez Gonzalez, Laila Foadian, Michael Suarez, Jacob Boone, Rachel Howerton, Danielle Benitez, Brooke Gribbin, Christopher Saw, Irtiza Alam, Laurie Kimball, Loren Lirely, Jesse Guillotte, Bethany Schanfish, Steven Vaughn, Jazmin Reese, Bryan Savens, Manuel Martinez, Abrahan Higuera, Tegan Shafer, Iliana Medina, Reilly Pope, Leena Asad, Charles Raiborn, Sarah Smith, Amber Holt, Julia Endicott, Camilla Gill, Benjamin Smith, Fillip Andonovski, Mary Niedrauer, Paul Miller, Laura Hoyt, Aubrey Otoole, Christine Davis, Jolynn Scandrol, Megan Utz, Jay Fu, Dana Young, Cheyenne Craig, Dilia Salvador, Christy Simmons, Nizia Alam, Elizabeth Garcia, Cynthia Green, Tonya Shanholtz, Kosi Anazia, David Crenshaw, David Nix, Sara Munoz, Genesis Melendez, Kimberly Lebl, Michelle Taff, Courtney Harrell, Eddele Tani, Emily Farmer, Cara Wreyford, Ruth Mayer, Kimberly Brimberry, Charles Hall, Katherine Prince, Madison Weakley, Robert Elliott, James Hescock, Kyle Onken, Mary-Elizabeth Smith, Dana Essex, Chelsea Miears, Jessica Cobb, Steven Hullum, Madison Draehn, Brooke Meyer, Taylor Wallace, Keiston Reece, Cade Suggs, Jamel Toth, Shawn Kirkpatrick, Lauren Tyler, Hannah Root, Ashley Laird, Guillermina Jones, Brandy Smith, Matthew Ethridge.

Universal City: Jodan Johnson.

Van: Alia Pappas, Tristan Smith.

Waller: Miranda Ingram.

Waxahachie: Lindsay Prasifka.

White Oak: Cody Griffin.

Whitehouse –Jessica Johnson, Jessica Leonard, Josh Ware, Haley Terry, Cody Henson, Alisan Mcnulty, William Furlow, Kathryn Bond, Seth Swinney, Payton Hightower, Thomas Rankin.

Whitesboro: Courtney Stewart.

Winnsboro: Gabriela Perez.

Winona: Krystal Espinoza, Wendie Walker.

Arkansas: Daniel Amaro.

Colorado: Doug Kierstead.

Louisiana: Audrey Westby.

Maryland: Chanell Curtis.

Honduras: Stephanie Paysen.

Nigeria: Kara Anazia.