UT Tyler Dean's List

Published on Monday, 3 February 2014 21:24 - Written by

 More than 350 students were named to The University of Texas at Tyler’s fall 2013 Dean’s List.

Students qualified to this list by completing at least 12 semester credit hours of undergraduate college-level courses in the awarding semester with at least a 3.75 grade point average.

Dean’s List students by hometown are:

Abilene: Kilian Regan.

Alba: Sharon Gray.

Allen: Samantha Curry.

Arp: Kaylynn Grammier, Emily Melissa Svoboda, Erica Forester.

Athens: Katelyn Glasgow, Sabrina Walker, Jordan Hortman, Mendy Tolbert.

Austin: Erin Hostetler, Amy Friesenhahn, Vanessa Carrrizales, Laurel Boyd, Joseph Grant, George Chen, Sebastian Lopez, Alyssa Knobles, Lynnlee Cox.

Belton: Rebekah Rush, Penny Dutton.

Bullard: Jeffrey Rozelle, Scott Lowrie, Kelsey Robertson, Kayla Suverkrubbe, Weston Manuel, Colby Reid, Hestela Rios, Breanna Hinton.

Campbell: Katie Seale.

Canton: Kirsti Smith.

Carrollton: Whitney Burt.

Carthage: Kaylynn Trevillion.

Chandler: Zachary Carnes, Mason Spradlin, Kailey Sullivan, Shuntae Redic, Joshua Bradley, Linda Bynum, Whitney.

Flint: Chad Miller, Daniel Lackey, Nikki McChesney, Kelly Kendrick, Paul Comer, Coy Prewitt, Sarah Summers.

Flower Mound: Sara Thomas, John Novak.

Fort Worth: Melissa Bush.

Frankston: Gloria Orozco, Sunni Boles, Carmen Ryals, Joshua Jones.

Friendswood: Lane Cox, Haley Holtje, Jaco Loessin.

Frisco: Shyanne Locke.

Fulshear: Daniela Florez.

Garland: Christopher Quiocho.

Gilmer: Stormie Combs, Lisa Jones, Jon Pepper, Anacari Sanchez.

Gladewater: Jason Dougan, Sterling Taylor, Gary Cox, Joseph Scott.

Grand Saline: Bryce Lovett, Emmitt Kindle.

Greenville: Leanah Halverson.

Gun Barrel City: Amberlea Leake.

Hallsville: Thomas Suess, Dustin Shirley, Mikal Wellerman.

Harper: Lauryn Ahrns.

Hawkins: Jamie Laminack.

Heath: Logan Turner.

Helotes: Asma Ali.

Henderson: Cason Mccaw, Caitlin Butler, Lauren Taylor, Ray Ackerman, Kristine Uyoco.

Hideaway: Charles Sizemore.

Houston: Ambur Williams, Gabriel Arevalo, Julian Perez, Adil Naimi.

Hughes Springs: Shelby Shelton.

Hurst: Allison Otero.

Jacksonville: Jana Philips, Devin Coats, Angela Tipton, Jennifer Grimes.

Katy: Ryan Spencer, Kaitlyn Steinke, Ryan Medeiros, Danielle Poe.

Kaufman: Morgan Copeland.

Kilgore: Daniel Boney, Francisca Barron, Jesseca Stout, Kimberlie Nadolski, Chelsey Cox.

Kingwood: Kathryn Haag, Christopher Ruth.

Lancaster: Trakenderia Dunson.

League: Victoria Finger, Alexander Capuzzi, Katelynn Barba.

Lewisville: Rebecca King, Hanah Goetz.

Lindale: Charity Shipman, Jacob Roach, Bethany Cox, Tina Woodford, Rebecca Hale, Valene Howell, Adrian Spagnola, Katherine Francis.

Linden: Meagan Whetstone.

Livingston: Kevin Mcdaniel.

Longview: David Matthews, Rachel Fox, Carol Degrasse, Rachael Adams, Brittany Pool, Kayla Tolar, Donavon Webb, Danny Rodriguez, Eric Green, Heather Ballew, Jennifer Oxsheer, Adam Allen, Jacob Kohlman.

Lufkin: Melissa Hebert, Drew Pilola.

Marshall: A’laun Crosby, Pamela Johnson.

McKinney: Desiree Rodriguez, Andrea Shock, Esmeralda Medina.

Mesquite: Heather Neveu.

Milano: Ashleigh Dykes.

Mineola: Christopher Weber, Sofia Ponce.

Mont Belvieu: Makenzi May.

Mount Pleasant: Christopher Amerson.

Nevada: Sidney Horton.

New Braunfels: Amanda Lopez, Katelyn Helm.

North Richland Hills: Taylor Hernandez.

Oakwood: Travis Carnell.

Overton: Robert Gonzales, Taylor Cook.

Ovilla: Amanda Langston.

Palestine: Audrey Sweetman, Mark Staples, Melissa Randle,, David Starkey.

Pickton: Britney Brown.

Powderly: Kaitlyn Bull.

Poynor: Carley Shultz.

Quitman: Casandra Corrior.

Richmond: Duane Garcia-Facey.

Rockwall: Kyle Ziegler.

Rowlett:– Kelsey Andrews, Tori Musngi.

Sachse: Harry Barnes.

Scroggins: Sasha Whitaker.

Southlake: Devon Walter.

Splendora: Tyler Stallings.

Spring: Kayla Mulkey, Kathryn Poe, Marcus Appleton, Radha Nabar.

Sugar Land: James Bacigalupo, Yule-John Lin, Alicia Mehdi.

Sulphur Springs: Daci West,

Teague: Morgan Sims.

Terrell: Evon Veronica Laday, Taylor Lacie Prock.

Texarkana: Morgan Patton.

Tomball: Kathy Bui.

Troup: Christian Noyola, Jacob Bernardino, Holli Tiller.

Tyler: Alexa Lebeau, Kaitlyn Smithson, Garrett Ehrmann, Tiffany Gardner, Melissa Ellis, Erik Alonso Tarango-Balderrama, Amanda Cross, Jeremy Gray, John Edwards, Johse Slaughter, Maria Burrows, Branden Vandyke, Lauren Morriss, Morgan Potter, Nicholas Jones, Kylie Sala, Sedegbe Lonwesson Hounto-Hotegbe, Patricia Peralta, Jacob Yanker, Camille Hudson, Tochukwu Odiegwu, Taylor Kemp, Eric Carter, Caroline Williams, Kylie Davis, Stephen Ray, Mashala Mumphrey, Taylor Jackson, Emma Woolverton, Jason Scott, Taylor Adkins, Rebecca Obudulu, Sheikh Cham, Rachel Tullos, Spencer Shastid, Laura Calvo, Emily Craver, Musa Hasan, Gregory Luke Howerton, Joshua Kilsby, Johana Barahona, Sierra Gullette, Aaron Stone, Brittany Ward, Kevin Berber, Alelya Wheeler, Katie Chapman, Jessica Billingsley, Christopher Greywoode, Chase Brandon Tompkins, Ashley Thuresson, Brian Western, Jennifer Jones, Sarah Morett, Chelsey Pryor, Jessica Kemp, Dallas Flick, Allison Wright, Erica Jaquish, Rebekah Scott, Dominick Wright, Ashley Lauren Sisemore, Lindsey Humphrey, Becky Aills, Katie Head, Jordan Harris, Quenton Lowery, Lew Pegues, Leslie Reyna, Aaron Cromartie, Molly Gray, Samuel Fowler, Diana Rodriguez, Miguel Paulin, Alexander Williams, Nora Zavala, Isatou Sagnia, Mason Miller, Richard Hinkley, Benjamin Sandoval, Sarah Ferreira, Ernest Jarju, Blain Babineau, Erika Anderson, Hope Bruce, Anita Brown, Melissa Hutchens, Ben Mokhtari, Steve Morgan, Antwanise Jackson, Coleman Beam, Sameul Davis, April Castro, Ma Anna Maguddayao Tilaon, Ryan Ruiz, Charles Davis, Shelby Blackburn, Brandon Hall, Fangting Shi, Shabnam Khalatbari, Tara Johnson, Rika Yamaguchi, Alexander Miller, Hayley Mackay, Rebecca Mccord, Varlina Jenkins, Jun Gao, Sarah Reese, Isatou Marong, Laci Murray, Estee Reeves, Maribel Zendejas, Robert Moore, Patricia Fanjaud, William Jock, Randall Mitchell.

Van: Danny Belknap.

Waller: Jordan Sloane.

Waxahachie: Joel Miller, Meagan Moore.

Whitehouse: Leanna Biddle, Amber Dowdy, Lauren Nink, Chelsey Boulware.

White Oak: Christopher Cortez, Ryan Hammond, Amanda Belew.

Wills Point: Kylie Emerson, Typhanie Hill.

Winnsboro: Benton Burrow.

Winona: Nathan Poole, Adriana Ambriz, Matthew Walker, Adam Huffman.

Wolfe City: Kory Wilkinson.

The Woodlands: Francesca Rossi.

Wylie: Austin Shrader, Taylor Hottard.

Yoakum: Annie Eitert.

Indiana: Kari Van Staalduinen.

Michigan: Joshua Flier.

Nebraska: Lindsay Dreyer.

New York: Matheus Do Canto.

Rio De Janeiro: Edward Timponi.